Sprintcars Queensland Sprintcars Qld
New Page 1

EVENT RESULTS
Heat 1.
GRID
1. S20 
Glen Sutherland
2. W14 
Jason Pryde
3. W83 
Daniel Hartigan
4. V88 
David Murcott
5. T22 
Jock Goodyer
6. V55 
Brooke Tatnell
7. W60 
Brock Hallett
FINISH
1. V88 
David Murcott
2. W14 
Jason Pryde
3. W60 
Brock Hallett
4. V55 
Brooke Tatnell
5. S20 
Glen Sutherland
6. T22 
Jock Goodyer
7. W83 
Daniel Hartigan
 
Heat 2.
GRID
1. W25 
Taylor Milling
2. V40 
Rusty Hickman
3. W9 
AJ Nash
4. W2 
Kerry Madsen
5. USA5w 
Lucas Wolfe
6. W17 
James McFadden
7. W21 
Troy Lawson
FINISH
1. W2 
Kerry Madsen
2. W25 
Taylor Milling
3. W17 
James McFadden
4. W9 
AJ Nash
5. USA5w 
Lucas Wolfe
6. V40 
Rusty Hickman
7. W21 
Troy Lawson
 
Heat 3.
GRID
1. W60 
Brock Hallett
2. W25 
Taylor Milling
3. W9 
AJ Nash
4. USA5w 
Lucas Wolfe
5. W2 
Kerry Madsen
6. V55 
Brooke Tatnell
7. S20 
Glen Sutherland
FINISH
1. W60 
Brock Hallett
2. USA5w 
Lucas Wolfe
3. W2 
Kerry Madsen
4. V55 
Brooke Tatnell
5. W25 
Taylor Milling
6. W9 
AJ Nash
7. S20 
Glen Sutherland
 
Heat 4.
GRID
1. V40 
Rusty Hickman
2. W83 
Daniel Hartigan
3. W14 
Jason Pryde
4. T22 
Jock Goodyer
5. V88 
David Murcott
6. W17 
James McFadden
7. W21 
Troy Lawson
FINISH
1. V40 
Rusty Hickman
2. W83 
Daniel Hartigan
3. W17 
James McFadden
4. T22 
Jock Goodyer
5. W14 
Jason Pryde
6. V88 
David Murcott
7. W21 
Troy Lawson
 
Pole Shootout .
GRID
1. V88 
David Murcott
2. T22 
Jock Goodyer
3. W14 
Jason Pryde
4. V40 
Rusty Hickman
5. W2 
Kerry Madsen
6. USA5w 
Lucas Wolfe
7. W17 
James McFadden
8. V55 
Brooke Tatnell
FINISH
1. W2 
Kerry Madsen
2. V55 
Brooke Tatnell
3. V88 
David Murcott
4. W17 
James McFadden
5. USA5w 
Lucas Wolfe
6. W14 
Jason Pryde
7. T22 
Jock Goodyer
8. V40 
Rusty Hickman
 
A-Main .
GRID
1. W2 
Kerry Madsen
2. V55 
Brooke Tatnell
3. V88 
David Murcott
4. W17 
James McFadden
5. USA5w 
Lucas Wolfe
6. W14 
Jason Pryde
7. T22 
Jock Goodyer
8. V40 
Rusty Hickman
9. W60 
Brock Hallett
10. W83 
Daniel Hartigan
11. W9 
AJ Nash
12. W25 
Taylor Milling
13. S20 
Glen Sutherland
14. W21 
Troy Lawson
FINISH
1. W2 
Kerry Madsen
2. V55 
Brooke Tatnell
3. W17 
James McFadden
4. V88 
David Murcott
5. USA5w 
Lucas Wolfe
6. W14 
Jason Pryde
7. W60 
Brock Hallett
8. T22 
Jock Goodyer
9. V40 
Rusty Hickman
10. W25 
Taylor Milling
11. W83 
Daniel Hartigan
12. S20 
Glen Sutherland
13. W21 
Troy Lawson
New Page 1
New Page 1
UP COMING EVENTS
29/2 Archerfield Speedway
14/3 Archerfield Speedway
21/3 Archerfield Speedway
28/3 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
4/4 Archerfield Speedway
10/4 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
11/4 Archerfield Speedway
12/4 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
2/5 Archerfield Speedway
3/5 Archerfield Speedway
 
 
Sprintcar World - Powered by Eagle Chassis

Nominations

 
 
 
Footer
www.sprintcarsqueensland.com.au