Sprintcars Queensland Sprintcars Qld
New Page 1

EVENT RESULTS
Heat 1 Eureka Garages & Sheds
GRID
1. V90 
Corey McCullagh
2. T7 
Tim Hutchins
3. V60 
Jordyn Charge
4. N32 
Warren Ferguson
5. V7 
Paul Solomon
6. V48 
Adam King
7. V42 
Jye Okeeffe
8. V64 
David Aldersley
9. VA82 
Matthew Oshannassy
10. S37 
Terry Kelly
11. VA11 
Phil Micallef
FINISH
1. T7 
Tim Hutchins
2. V90 
Corey McCullagh
3. N32 
Warren Ferguson
4. V42 
Jye Okeeffe
5. V60 
Jordyn Charge
6. V64 
David Aldersley
7. V48 
Adam King
8. VA11 
Phil Micallef
9. VA82 
Matthew Oshannassy
 
Heat 2 Hoosier Tire Australia
GRID
1. N48 
Jackson Delamont
2. V73 
Charles Hunter
3. VA88 
Grant Stansfield
4. V78 
Chris Campbell
5. V95 
Ryan Davis
6. V68 
Brett Milburn
7. N92 
Sam Walsh
8. VA29 
Terry Rankin
9. N36 
Eddie Lumbar
10. V32 
Stephen Spark
11. N72 
Coby Elliott
FINISH
1. V73 
Charles Hunter
2. N48 
Jackson Delamont
3. V78 
Chris Campbell
4. V95 
Ryan Davis
5. VA88 
Grant Stansfield
6. V68 
Brett Milburn
7. VA29 
Terry Rankin
8. N92 
Sam Walsh
9. N36 
Eddie Lumbar
10. V32 
Stephen Spark
11. N72 
Coby Elliott
 
Heat 3 Western Nissan - Caroline Springs
GRID
1. VA12 
Mark Carlin
2. S63 
Ryan Jones
3. N40 
Chris McInerney
4. V77 
Brayden Parr
5. V37 
Grant Anderson
6. V83 
Christopher Solomon
7. VA75 
David Donegan
8. N52 
Mark Attard
9. V50 
Darren Clarke
10. NS35 
Kaitlyn Anthony
11. V36 
Daniel Reinhardt
FINISH
1. V37 
Grant Anderson
2. VA12 
Mark Carlin
3. S63 
Ryan Jones
4. N40 
Chris McInerney
5. V83 
Christopher Solomon
6. N52 
Mark Attard
7. VA75 
David Donegan
8. V50 
Darren Clarke
9. NS35 
Kaitlyn Anthony
10. V36 
Daniel Reinhardt
 
Heat 4 Eliminator Race Wings
GRID
1. V32 
Stephen Spark
2. VA82 
Matthew Oshannassy
3. VA29 
Terry Rankin
4. V42 
Jye Okeeffe
5. V68 
Brett Milburn
6. V7 
Paul Solomon
7. V68 
Brett Milburn
8. V60 
Jordyn Charge
9. V73 
Charles Hunter
10. V90 
Corey McCullagh
11. VA11 
Phil Micallef
FINISH
1. V68 
Brett Milburn
2. VA29 
Terry Rankin
3. V78 
Chris Campbell
4. V90 
Corey McCullagh
5. V73 
Charles Hunter
6. V42 
Jye Okeeffe
7. V32 
Stephen Spark
8. VA82 
Matthew Oshannassy
9. VA11 
Phil Micallef
10. V60 
Jordyn Charge
 
Heat 5 Steelpipes Australia
GRID
1. V64 
David Aldersley
2. V50 
Darren Clarke
3. V48 
Adam King
4. VA75 
David Donegan
5. N32 
Warren Ferguson
6. V37 
Grant Anderson
7. T7 
Tim Hutchins
8. N40 
Chris McInerney
9. S37 
Terry Kelly
10. VA12 
Mark Carlin
11. V36 
Daniel Reinhardt
FINISH
1. V37 
Grant Anderson
2. V48 
Adam King
3. V64 
David Aldersley
4. VA75 
David Donegan
5. T7 
Tim Hutchins
6. VA12 
Mark Carlin
7. N32 
Warren Ferguson
8. V50 
Darren Clarke
9. V36 
Daniel Reinhardt
 
Heat 6 Lumbars Transport
GRID
1. NS35 
Kaitlyn Anthony
2. N72 
Coby Elliott
3. N52 
Mark Attard
4. N36 
Eddie Lumbar
5. V83 
Christopher Solomon
6. N92 
Sam Walsh
7. V77 
Brayden Parr
8. V95 
Ryan Davis
9. S63 
Ryan Jones
10. VA88 
Grant Stansfield
11. N48 
Jackson Delamont
FINISH
1. S63 
Ryan Jones
2. VA88 
Grant Stansfield
3. V95 
Ryan Davis
4. N52 
Mark Attard
5. N48 
Jackson Delamont
6. N92 
Sam Walsh
7. N36 
Eddie Lumbar
8. N72 
Coby Elliott
9. NS35 
Kaitlyn Anthony
 
C-Main Avalon Raceway
GRID
1. V32 
Stephen Spark
2. VA11 
Phil Micallef
3. VA82 
Matthew Oshannassy
4. NS35 
Kaitlyn Anthony
5. N72 
Coby Elliott
6. V36 
Daniel Reinhardt
7. V7 
Paul Solomon
FINISH
1. V7 
Paul Solomon
2. V32 
Stephen Spark
3. VA11 
Phil Micallef
4. VA82 
Matthew Oshannassy
5. N72 
Coby Elliott
6. NS35 
Kaitlyn Anthony
7. V36 
Daniel Reinhardt
 
B-Main C&H Trucking
GRID
1. V48 
Adam King
2. VA29 
Terry Rankin
3. V60 
Jordyn Charge
4. V64 
David Aldersley
5. N40 
Chris McInerney
6. V42 
Jye Okeeffe
7. N52 
Mark Attard
8. VA75 
David Donegan
9. N92 
Sam Walsh
10. V83 
Christopher Solomon
11. N36 
Eddie Lumbar
12. V50 
Darren Clarke
13. V7 
Paul Solomon
14. V32 
Stephen Spark
15. VA11 
Phil Micallef
16. VA82 
Matthew Oshannassy
FINISH
1. VA29 
Terry Rankin
2. VA75 
David Donegan
3. V60 
Jordyn Charge
4. N40 
Chris McInerney
5. V48 
Adam King
6. V83 
Christopher Solomon
7. V7 
Paul Solomon
8. N36 
Eddie Lumbar
9. V50 
Darren Clarke
10. VA11 
Phil Micallef
11. VA82 
Matthew Oshannassy
 
A-Main EUREKA GARAGES & SHEDS
GRID
1. S63 
Ryan Jones
2. V37 
Grant Anderson
3. V90 
Corey McCullagh
4. V73 
Charles Hunter
5. N48 
Jackson Delamont
6. T7 
Tim Hutchins
7. VA12 
Mark Carlin
8. VA88 
Grant Stansfield
9. V78 
Chris Campbell
10. V68 
Brett Milburn
11. V95 
Ryan Davis
12. N32 
Warren Ferguson
13. VA29 
Terry Rankin
14. VA75 
David Donegan
15. V60 
Jordyn Charge
16. N40 
Chris McInerney
17. V48 
Adam King
18. V83 
Christopher Solomon
FINISH
1. V37 
Grant Anderson
2. VA29 
Terry Rankin
3. V90 
Corey McCullagh
4. V68 
Brett Milburn
5. V73 
Charles Hunter
6. T7 
Tim Hutchins
7. N48 
Jackson Delamont
8. VA12 
Mark Carlin
9. V78 
Chris Campbell
10. VA88 
Grant Stansfield
11. VA75 
David Donegan
12. N40 
Chris McInerney
13. V95 
Ryan Davis
14. N32 
Warren Ferguson
15. V83 
Christopher Solomon
New Page 1
New Page 1
UP COMING EVENTS
29/2 Archerfield Speedway
14/3 Archerfield Speedway
21/3 Archerfield Speedway
28/3 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
4/4 Archerfield Speedway
10/4 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
11/4 Archerfield Speedway
12/4 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
2/5 Archerfield Speedway
3/5 Archerfield Speedway
 
 
Sprintcar World - Powered by Eagle Chassis

Nominations

 
 
 
Footer
www.sprintcarsqueensland.com.au