Sprintcars Queensland Sprintcars Qld
New Page 1

EVENT RESULTS
Heat 1 Eureka Garages & Sheds
GRID
1. VA29 
Terry Rankin
2. VA88 
Grant Stansfield
3. S11 
Scott Enderl
4. V95 
Ryan Davis
5. VA12 
Mark Carlin
6. V83 
Christopher Solomon
7. V19 
Sam Wren
FINISH
1. S11 
Scott Enderl
2. VA88 
Grant Stansfield
3. VA12 
Mark Carlin
4. V95 
Ryan Davis
5. VA29 
Terry Rankin
6. V19 
Sam Wren
 
Heat 2 Hossier Tire Australia
GRID
1. V48 
Adam King
2. V98 
Peter Doukas
3. VA22 
Leigh Mugavin
4. V73 
Charles Hunter
5. V17 
Dennis Jones
6. V57 
Troy Hose
7. V32 
Stephen Spark
8. V60 
Jordyn Charge
FINISH
1. V48 
Adam King
2. V98 
Peter Doukas
3. V17 
Dennis Jones
4. V73 
Charles Hunter
5. V57 
Troy Hose
6. V32 
Stephen Spark
7. VA22 
Leigh Mugavin
 
Heat 3 Western Nissan - Caroline Springs
GRID
1. V68 
Brett Milburn
2. T7 
Tim Hutchins
3. V77 
Brayden Parr
4. S27 
Daniel Pestka
5. V9 
Rod Matthews
6. VA75 
David Donegan
7. VA82 
Matthew Oshannassy
8. VA11 
Phil Micallef
FINISH
1. V68 
Brett Milburn
2. T7 
Tim Hutchins
3. V77 
Brayden Parr
4. S27 
Daniel Pestka
5. VA75 
David Donegan
6. VA11 
Phil Micallef
7. VA82 
Matthew Oshannassy
8. V9 
Rod Matthews
 
Heat 4 Mr Electric
GRID
1. V57 
Troy Hose
2. V19 
Sam Wren
3. V73 
Charles Hunter
4. VA12 
Mark Carlin
5. V98 
Peter Doukas
6. S11 
Scott Enderl
7. V60 
Jordyn Charge
8. VA29 
Terry Rankin
FINISH
1. V19 
Sam Wren
2. V73 
Charles Hunter
3. V57 
Troy Hose
4. V98 
Peter Doukas
5. VA12 
Mark Carlin
6. VA29 
Terry Rankin
7. S11 
Scott Enderl
 
Heat 5 Steelpipes Australia
GRID
1. V83 
Christopher Solomon
2. VA82 
Matthew Oshannassy
3. V95 
Ryan Davis
4. V9 
Rod Matthews
5. VA88 
Grant Stansfield
6. V77 
Brayden Parr
7. V68 
Brett Milburn
FINISH
1. V95 
Ryan Davis
2. VA88 
Grant Stansfield
3. VA82 
Matthew Oshannassy
4. V9 
Rod Matthews
5. V77 
Brayden Parr
6. V68 
Brett Milburn
7. V83 
Christopher Solomon
 
Heat 6 Lumbars Transport
GRID
1. VA75 
David Donegan
2. V32 
Stephen Spark
3. S27 
Daniel Pestka
4. V17 
Dennis Jones
5. T7 
Tim Hutchins
6. VA22 
Leigh Mugavin
7. VA11 
Phil Micallef
8. V48 
Adam King
FINISH
1. V32 
Stephen Spark
2. V17 
Dennis Jones
3. VA75 
David Donegan
4. T7 
Tim Hutchins
5. S27 
Daniel Pestka
6. V48 
Adam King
7. VA22 
Leigh Mugavin
8. VA11 
Phil Micallef
 
B-Main Eliminator Race Wings
GRID
1. V32 
Stephen Spark
2. VA12 
Mark Carlin
3. S27 
Daniel Pestka
4. V57 
Troy Hose
5. VA75 
David Donegan
6. VA22 
Leigh Mugavin
7. VA82 
Matthew Oshannassy
8. V9 
Rod Matthews
9. VA11 
Phil Micallef
10. V83 
Christopher Solomon
FINISH
1. VA12 
Mark Carlin
2. S27 
Daniel Pestka
3. V32 
Stephen Spark
4. VA75 
David Donegan
5. VA22 
Leigh Mugavin
6. V9 
Rod Matthews
7. V57 
Troy Hose
8. VA11 
Phil Micallef
 
A-Main EUREKA GARAGES & SHEDS
GRID
1. VA88 
Grant Stansfield
2. V68 
Brett Milburn
3. V48 
Adam King
4. V98 
Peter Doukas
5. T7 
Tim Hutchins
6. V95 
Ryan Davis
7. V17 
Dennis Jones
8. S11 
Scott Enderl
9. V73 
Charles Hunter
10. V77 
Brayden Parr
11. VA29 
Terry Rankin
12. V19 
Sam Wren
13. VA12 
Mark Carlin
14. S27 
Daniel Pestka
15. V32 
Stephen Spark
16. VA75 
David Donegan
17. VA22 
Leigh Mugavin
18. V9 
Rod Matthews
FINISH
1. V68 
Brett Milburn
2. V98 
Peter Doukas
3. VA88 
Grant Stansfield
4. V48 
Adam King
5. V77 
Brayden Parr
6. V17 
Dennis Jones
7. V73 
Charles Hunter
8. S27 
Daniel Pestka
9. VA29 
Terry Rankin
10. VA12 
Mark Carlin
11. V19 
Sam Wren
12. VA75 
David Donegan
13. V95 
Ryan Davis
14. S11 
Scott Enderl
New Page 1
New Page 1
UP COMING EVENTS
29/2 Archerfield Speedway
14/3 Archerfield Speedway
21/3 Archerfield Speedway
28/3 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
4/4 Archerfield Speedway
10/4 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
11/4 Archerfield Speedway
12/4 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
2/5 Archerfield Speedway
3/5 Archerfield Speedway
 
 
Sprintcar World - Powered by Eagle Chassis

Nominations

 
 
 
Footer
www.sprintcarsqueensland.com.au