Sprintcars Queensland Sprintcars Qld
New Page 1

EVENT RESULTS
Heat 
GRID
1. S3 
Ben Morris
2. S13 
Brock Hallett
3. W17 
James McFadden
4. S63 
Ryan Jones
5. S4 
Lisa Walker
6. Q54 
Randy Morgan
7. S27 
Daniel Pestka
8. W14 
Jason Pryde
9. S20 
Glen Sutherland
10. S81 
Luke Dillon
FINISH
1. S13 
Brock Hallett
2. S63 
Ryan Jones
3. W17 
James McFadden
4. S27 
Daniel Pestka
5. S3 
Ben Morris
6. S4 
Lisa Walker
7. Q54 
Randy Morgan
8. S20 
Glen Sutherland
9. S81 
Luke Dillon
10. W14 
Jason Pryde
 
Heat 
GRID
1. V42 
Jye Okeeffe
2. S10 
Steven Caruso
3. W2 
Kerry Madsen
4. W97 
Mitchell Wormall
5. Q83 
Steven Lines
6. S5 
Tregan Gates
7. S15 
Aidan Hall
8. S19 
Brad Keller
9. S24 
Ricky Maiolo
10. S14 
Brendan Quinn
FINISH
1. S10 
Steven Caruso
2. V42 
Jye Okeeffe
3. W2 
Kerry Madsen
4. Q83 
Steven Lines
5. S19 
Brad Keller
6. W97 
Mitchell Wormall
7. S15 
Aidan Hall
8. S24 
Ricky Maiolo
9. S5 
Tregan Gates
10. S14 
Brendan Quinn
 
Heat 
GRID
1. S72 
Chad Ely
2. W26 
Cory Eliason
3. S78 
Keke Falland
4. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
5. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
6. NT9 
Danny Porter
7. S54 
Nick Rachwal
8. V25 
Jack Lee
9. S41 
Adrian Cottrell
10. S97 
Matt Egel
11. V40 
Rusty Hickman
FINISH
1. W26 
Cory Eliason
2. S72 
Chad Ely
3. S97 
Matt Egel
4. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
5. S78 
Keke Falland
6. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
7. V25 
Jack Lee
8. NT9 
Danny Porter
9. V40 
Rusty Hickman
10. S41 
Adrian Cottrell
11. S54 
Nick Rachwal
 
Heat 
GRID
1. S81 
Luke Dillon
2. S20 
Glen Sutherland
3. W14 
Jason Pryde
4. S27 
Daniel Pestka
5. Q54 
Randy Morgan
6. S4 
Lisa Walker
7. S63 
Ryan Jones
8. W17 
James McFadden
9. S13 
Brock Hallett
10. S3 
Ben Morris
FINISH
1. S20 
Glen Sutherland
2. S27 
Daniel Pestka
3. S81 
Luke Dillon
4. S4 
Lisa Walker
5. W17 
James McFadden
6. W14 
Jason Pryde
7. S63 
Ryan Jones
8. S13 
Brock Hallett
9. Q54 
Randy Morgan
10. S3 
Ben Morris
 
Heat 
GRID
1. S14 
Brendan Quinn
2. S24 
Ricky Maiolo
3. S19 
Brad Keller
4. S15 
Aidan Hall
5. S5 
Tregan Gates
6. Q83 
Steven Lines
7. W97 
Mitchell Wormall
8. W2 
Kerry Madsen
9. S10 
Steven Caruso
10. V42 
Jye Okeeffe
FINISH
1. Q83 
Steven Lines
2. S14 
Brendan Quinn
3. W2 
Kerry Madsen
4. V42 
Jye Okeeffe
5. S19 
Brad Keller
6. S5 
Tregan Gates
7. W97 
Mitchell Wormall
8. S10 
Steven Caruso
 
Heat 
GRID
1. V25 
Jack Lee
2. V40 
Rusty Hickman
3. NT9 
Danny Porter
4. S54 
Nick Rachwal
5. S97 
Matt Egel
6. S41 
Adrian Cottrell
7. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
8. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
9. W26 
Cory Eliason
10. S72 
Chad Ely
FINISH
1. V40 
Rusty Hickman
2. V25 
Jack Lee
3. S97 
Matt Egel
4. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
5. W26 
Cory Eliason
6. S72 
Chad Ely
7. S78 
Keke Falland
8. NT9 
Danny Porter
9. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
10. S41 
Adrian Cottrell
11. S54 
Nick Rachwal
 
Pole Shootout 
FINISH
1. W2 
Kerry Madsen
2. W26 
Cory Eliason
3. Q83 
Steven Lines
4. S97 
Matt Egel
5. S27 
Daniel Pestka
6. S20 
Glen Sutherland
7. V42 
Jye Okeeffe
8. S72 
Chad Ely
 
B-Main 
GRID
1. S14 
Brendan Quinn
2. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
3. S81 
Luke Dillon
4. S78 
Keke Falland
5. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
6. W97 
Mitchell Wormall
7. S5 
Tregan Gates
8. S3 
Ben Morris
9. Q54 
Randy Morgan
10. W14 
Jason Pryde
11. NT9 
Danny Porter
12. S24 
Ricky Maiolo
13. S41 
Adrian Cottrell
14. S54 
Nick Rachwal
FINISH
1. S14 
Brendan Quinn
2. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
3. S78 
Keke Falland
4. S81 
Luke Dillon
5. W97 
Mitchell Wormall
6. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
7. Q54 
Randy Morgan
8. W14 
Jason Pryde
9. S5 
Tregan Gates
10. NT9 
Danny Porter
11. S24 
Ricky Maiolo
12. S3 
Ben Morris
13. S54 
Nick Rachwal
14. S41 
Adrian Cottrell
 
A-Main Speedweek Night 1
GRID
1. W2 
Kerry Madsen
2. W26 
Cory Eliason
3. Q83 
Steven Lines
4. S97 
Matt Egel
5. S27 
Daniel Pestka
6. S20 
Glen Sutherland
7. V42 
Jye Okeeffe
8. S72 
Chad Ely
9. W17 
James McFadden
10. S13 
Brock Hallett
11. S10 
Steven Caruso
12. V25 
Jack Lee
13. S63 
Ryan Jones
14. V40 
Rusty Hickman
15. S19 
Brad Keller
16. S4 
Lisa Walker
17. S14 
Brendan Quinn
18. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
19. S78 
Keke Falland
20. S81 
Luke Dillon
FINISH
1. Q83 
Steven Lines
2. W2 
Kerry Madsen
3. W26 
Cory Eliason
4. S97 
Matt Egel
5. W17 
James McFadden
6. S27 
Daniel Pestka
7. S19 
Brad Keller
8. V40 
Rusty Hickman
9. S63 
Ryan Jones
10. S20 
Glen Sutherland
11. S72 
Chad Ely
12. S10 
Steven Caruso
13. S14 
Brendan Quinn
14. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
15. V25 
Jack Lee
16. S13 
Brock Hallett
17. S78 
Keke Falland
18. S4 
Lisa Walker
New Page 1
New Page 1
UP COMING EVENTS
23/2 Archerfield Speedway
2/3 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
9/3 Archerfield Speedway
23/3 Archerfield Speedway
30/3 Maryborough Speedway
6/4 Archerfield Speedway
19/4 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
20/4 Archerfield Speedway
21/4 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
4/5 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
 
 
Sprintcar World - Powered by Eagle Chassis

Nominations

 
 
 
Footer
www.sprintcarsqueensland.com.au