Sprintcars Queensland Sprintcars Qld
New Page 1

EVENT RESULTS
Heat  1 - Myla Graphics
GRID
1. Q31 
Brendon Claridge
2. Q94 
Brett Minett
3. Q38 
Anthony Lambert
4. NQ11 
Brad Ayers
5. Q11 
Rob Hamilton
6. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
7. NQ42 
Brent Aprile
8. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
9. Q85 
Nelson Reddacliff
FINISH
1. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
2. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
3. Q94 
Brett Minett
4. NQ11 
Brad Ayers
5. Q11 
Rob Hamilton
6. Q31 
Brendon Claridge
7. Q85 
Nelson Reddacliff
8. Q38 
Anthony Lambert
 
Heat  2 - Kratzmann Caravans
GRID
1. Q88 
Neil Howard.
2. Q69 
Mick Sauer
3. Q95 
Ben Hilder
4. Q34 
Kevin Britten
5. Q78 
Andrew Corbet
6. Q83 
David Murcott
7. Q16 
Bryan Mann
8. Q29 
Adam Clarke.
9. Q66 
Phill Foster
FINISH
1. Q69 
Mick Sauer
2. Q29 
Adam Clarke.
3. Q83 
David Murcott
4. Q34 
Kevin Britten
5. Q16 
Bryan Mann
6. Q78 
Andrew Corbet
7. Q66 
Phill Foster
8. Q88 
Neil Howard.
 
Heat  3 - Right Price Exhausts
GRID
1. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
2. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
3. Q9 
David Whell
4. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
5. Q47 
Andrew Liebke
6. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
7. Q5 
Peter Lack
8. Q33 
Callum Walker
9. Q96 
Andrew Marks
10. Q70 
Tim Ford
FINISH
1. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
2. Q9 
David Whell
3. Q5 
Peter Lack
4. Q33 
Callum Walker
5. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
6. Q47 
Andrew Liebke
7. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
8. Q70 
Tim Ford
 
Heat  4 - Lucas Oil
GRID
1. Q95 
Ben Hilder
2. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
3. Q94 
Brett Minett
4. NQ11 
Brad Ayers
5. Q11 
Rob Hamilton
6. Q83 
David Murcott
7. Q16 
Bryan Mann
8. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
9. Q31 
Brendon Claridge
FINISH
1. Q83 
David Murcott
2. Q94 
Brett Minett
3. Q16 
Bryan Mann
4. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
5. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
6. NQ11 
Brad Ayers
7. Q11 
Rob Hamilton
8. Q31 
Brendon Claridge
 
Heat  5 - Downforce Wings
GRID
1. Q66 
Phill Foster
2. Q38 
Anthony Lambert
3. Q69 
Mick Sauer
4. Q9 
David Whell
5. Q78 
Andrew Corbet
6. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
7. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
8. Q29 
Adam Clarke.
9. Q70 
Tim Ford
FINISH
1. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
2. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
3. Q38 
Anthony Lambert
4. Q66 
Phill Foster
5. Q69 
Mick Sauer
6. Q9 
David Whell
7. Q29 
Adam Clarke.
8. Q78 
Andrew Corbet
9. Q70 
Tim Ford
 
Heat  6 - Kratzmann Caravans
GRID
1. Q85 
Nelson Reddacliff
2. Q88 
Neil Howard.
3. NQ42 
Brent Aprile
4. Q34 
Kevin Britten
5. Q47 
Andrew Liebke
6. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
7. Q5 
Peter Lack
8. Q33 
Callum Walker
9. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
10. Q96 
Andrew Marks
FINISH
1. NQ42 
Brent Aprile
2. Q85 
Nelson Reddacliff
3. Q33 
Callum Walker
4. Q5 
Peter Lack
5. Q34 
Kevin Britten
6. Q47 
Andrew Liebke
7. Q96 
Andrew Marks
 
Pole Shootout  - Lucas Oil
GRID
1. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
2. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
3. Q33 
Callum Walker
4. Q29 
Adam Clarke.
5. Q5 
Peter Lack
6. Q83 
David Murcott
7. Q16 
Bryan Mann
8. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
FINISH
1. Q5 
Peter Lack
2. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
3. Q16 
Bryan Mann
4. Q29 
Adam Clarke.
5. Q83 
David Murcott
6. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
7. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
8. Q33 
Callum Walker
 
Dash  - Lucas Oil
GRID
1. Q29 
Adam Clarke.
2. Q16 
Bryan Mann
3. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
4. Q5 
Peter Lack
FINISH
1. Q29 
Adam Clarke.
2. Q16 
Bryan Mann
3. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
4. Q5 
Peter Lack
 
B-Main  - East Coast Logistics
GRID
1. Q11 
Rob Hamilton
2. Q69 
Mick Sauer
3. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
4. Q78 
Andrew Corbet
5. Q38 
Anthony Lambert
6. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
7. Q85 
Nelson Reddacliff
8. Q66 
Phill Foster
9. Q31 
Brendon Claridge
10. Q88 
Neil Howard.
11. Q70 
Tim Ford
12. Q96 
Andrew Marks
13. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
FINISH
1. Q69 
Mick Sauer
2. Q78 
Andrew Corbet
3. Q11 
Rob Hamilton
4. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
5. Q38 
Anthony Lambert
6. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
7. Q96 
Andrew Marks
8. Q31 
Brendon Claridge
9. Q88 
Neil Howard.
10. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
11. Q85 
Nelson Reddacliff
12. Q70 
Tim Ford
 
A-Main  - East Coast Logistics
GRID
1. Q29 
Adam Clarke.
2. Q16 
Bryan Mann
3. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
4. Q5 
Peter Lack
5. Q83 
David Murcott
6. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
7. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
8. Q33 
Callum Walker
9. NQ42 
Brent Aprile
10. Q47 
Andrew Liebke
11. NQ11 
Brad Ayers
12. Q34 
Kevin Britten
13. Q94 
Brett Minett
14. Q9 
David Whell
15. Q69 
Mick Sauer
16. Q78 
Andrew Corbet
17. Q11 
Rob Hamilton
18. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
FINISH
1. Q16 
Bryan Mann
2. Q83 
David Murcott
3. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
4. Q69 
Mick Sauer
5. Q33 
Callum Walker
6. Q9 
David Whell
7. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
8. Q47 
Andrew Liebke
9. NQ11 
Brad Ayers
10. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
11. Q34 
Kevin Britten
New Page 1
New Page 1
UP COMING EVENTS
6/10 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
13/10 Archerfield Speedway
27/10 Archerfield Speedway
3/11 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
10/11 Archerfield Speedway
24/11 Archerfield Speedway
8/12 Archerfield Speedway
15/12 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
26/12 Archerfield Speedway
29/12 Archerfield Speedway
 
 
Sprintcar World - Powered by Eagle Chassis

Nominations

    No Nominations
 
 
 
Footer
www.sprintcarsqueensland.com.au