Sprintcars Queensland Sprintcars Qld
New Page 1

EVENT RESULTS
Heat  1 - Myla Graphics
GRID
1. Q14 
Mark Pholi
2. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
3. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
4. Q83 
David Murcott
5. Q94 
Brett Minett
6. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
7. Q5 
Peter Lack
8. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
9. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
FINISH
1. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
2. Q83 
David Murcott
3. Q14 
Mark Pholi
4. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
5. Q5 
Peter Lack
6. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
7. Q94 
Brett Minett
8. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
9. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
 
Heat  2 - Lucas Oils
GRID
1. Q14 
Mark Pholi
2. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
3. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
4. Q83 
David Murcott
5. Q94 
Brett Minett
6. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
7. Q5 
Peter Lack
8. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
9. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
FINISH
1. Q47 
Andrew Liebke
2. Q59 
Kevin Titman
3. Q29 
Adam Clarke.
4. NQ11 
Brad Ayers
5. Q33 
Callum Walker
6. Q22 
Cody Maroske
7. Q85 
Nelson Reddacliff
8. Q31 
Brendon Claridge
 
Heat  3 - Kratzmann Caravans
GRID
1. Q85 
Nelson Reddacliff
2. Q47 
Andrew Liebke
3. NQ11 
Brad Ayers
4. Q59 
Kevin Titman
5. Q22 
Cody Maroske
6. Q29 
Adam Clarke.
7. Q33 
Callum Walker
8. Q16 
Bryan Mann
9. Q31 
Brendon Claridge
FINISH
1. Q66 
Phill Foster
2. Q9 
David Whell
3. Q34 
Kevin Britten
4. Q28 
Allan Woods
5. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
6. Q64 
Paul Rooks
7. Q44 
Dan Murray
8. Q71 
Kevin Hill
9. Q95 
Ben Hilder
 
Heat  4 - Right Price Exhausts
GRID
1. Q85 
Nelson Reddacliff
2. NQ11 
Brad Ayers
3. Q66 
Phill Foster
4. Q44 
Dan Murray
5. Q9 
David Whell
6. Q95 
Ben Hilder
7. Q29 
Adam Clarke.
8. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
9. Q31 
Brendon Claridge
FINISH
1. NQ11 
Brad Ayers
2. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
3. Q85 
Nelson Reddacliff
4. Q44 
Dan Murray
5. Q9 
David Whell
6. Q29 
Adam Clarke.
7. Q95 
Ben Hilder
8. Q31 
Brendon Claridge
 
Heat  5 - Downforce Wings
GRID
1. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
2. Q64 
Paul Rooks
3. Q47 
Andrew Liebke
4. Q22 
Cody Maroske
5. Q59 
Kevin Titman
6. Q28 
Allan Woods
7. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
8. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
9. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
FINISH
1. Q64 
Paul Rooks
2. Q22 
Cody Maroske
3. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
4. Q28 
Allan Woods
5. Q59 
Kevin Titman
6. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
7. Q47 
Andrew Liebke
8. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
9. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
 
Heat  6 - Queensland Speedway Spares
GRID
1. Q14 
Mark Pholi
2. Q34 
Kevin Britten
3. Q94 
Brett Minett
4. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
5. Q83 
David Murcott
6. Q33 
Callum Walker
7. Q5 
Peter Lack
8. Q71 
Kevin Hill
FINISH
1. Q83 
David Murcott
2. Q5 
Peter Lack
3. Q14 
Mark Pholi
4. Q34 
Kevin Britten
5. Q33 
Callum Walker
6. Q71 
Kevin Hill
7. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
 
Pole Shootout  - Lucas Oils
GRID
1. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
2. Q5 
Peter Lack
3. Q83 
David Murcott
4. Q33 
Callum Walker
5. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
6. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
7. Q29 
Adam Clarke.
8. Q28 
Allan Woods
FINISH
1. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
2. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
3. Q83 
David Murcott
4. Q29 
Adam Clarke.
5. Q5 
Peter Lack
6. Q33 
Callum Walker
7. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
8. Q28 
Allan Woods
 
Dash  - Lucas Oils
GRID
1. Q29 
Adam Clarke.
2. Q83 
David Murcott
3. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
4. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
FINISH
1. Q83 
David Murcott
2. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
3. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
 
B-Main  - East Coast Logistics
GRID
1. Q64 
Paul Rooks
2. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
3. Q47 
Andrew Liebke
4. Q34 
Kevin Britten
5. Q14 
Mark Pholi
6. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
7. Q85 
Nelson Reddacliff
8. Q66 
Phill Foster
9. Q71 
Kevin Hill
10. Q31 
Brendon Claridge
11. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
FINISH
1. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
2. Q64 
Paul Rooks
3. Q14 
Mark Pholi
4. Q34 
Kevin Britten
5. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
6. Q85 
Nelson Reddacliff
7. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
8. Q31 
Brendon Claridge
 
A-Main  - East Coast Logistics
GRID
1. Q83 
David Murcott
2. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
3. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
4. Q29 
Adam Clarke.
5. Q5 
Peter Lack
6. Q33 
Callum Walker
7. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
8. Q28 
Allan Woods
9. Q22 
Cody Maroske
10. Q95 
Ben Hilder
11. Q59 
Kevin Titman
12. Q44 
Dan Murray
13. NQ11 
Brad Ayers
14. Q9 
David Whell
15. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
16. Q64 
Paul Rooks
17. Q14 
Mark Pholi
18. Q34 
Kevin Britten
FINISH
1. Q83 
David Murcott
2. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
3. Q33 
Callum Walker
4. Q59 
Kevin Titman
5. Q9 
David Whell
6. Q28 
Allan Woods
7. Q95 
Ben Hilder
8. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
9. Q22 
Cody Maroske
10. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
11. Q34 
Kevin Britten
12. NQ11 
Brad Ayers
13. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
New Page 1
New Page 1
UP COMING EVENTS
26/5 Archerfield Speedway
 
 
Sprintcar World - Powered by Eagle Chassis

Nominations

 
 
 
Footer
www.sprintcarsqueensland.com.au