Sprintcars Queensland Sprintcars Qld
New Page 1

EVENT RESULTS
Heat  1 - Kratzmann Caravans
GRID
1. Q74 
Brodie Tulloch
2. Q14 
Mark Pholi
3. Q9 
David Whell
4. Q33 
Callum Walker
5. ACT57 
Brendan Scorgie
6. Q16 
Bryan Mann
7. N16 
Daniel Sayre
8. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
9. Q28 
Allan Woods
10. Q70 
Tim Ford
11. Q95 
Ben Hilder
FINISH
1. Q14 
Mark Pholi
2. Q74 
Brodie Tulloch
3. Q33 
Callum Walker
4. Q16 
Bryan Mann
5. N16 
Daniel Sayre
6. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
7. ACT57 
Brendan Scorgie
8. Q28 
Allan Woods
9. Q95 
Ben Hilder
10. Q9 
David Whell
11. Q70 
Tim Ford
 
Heat  2 - Lucas Oils
GRID
1. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
2. Q8 
Brock Dean
3. N56 
Michael Saller
4. Q66 
Phill Foster
5. N57 
Matthew Dumesny
6. Q78 
Andrew Corbet
7. Q7 
Robbie Farr
8. Q5 
Peter Lack
9. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
10. Q76 
Garry Jacobson
11. Q46 
Dylan Menz
FINISH
1. Q8 
Brock Dean
2. Q66 
Phill Foster
3. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
4. N56 
Michael Saller
5. Q7 
Robbie Farr
6. N57 
Matthew Dumesny
7. Q46 
Dylan Menz
8. Q5 
Peter Lack
9. Q78 
Andrew Corbet
10. Q71 
Kevin Hill
11. Q76 
Garry Jacobson
 
Heat  3 - Downforce Wings
GRID
1. Q22 
Cody Maroske
2. Q69 
Mick Sauer
3. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
4. Q75 
Darren Jensen
5. Q59 
Kevin Titman
6. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
7. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
8. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
9. NQ11 
Brad Ayers
10. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
11. Q41 
Brendan Parker
12. Q31 
Brendon Claridge
FINISH
1. Q75 
Darren Jensen
2. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
3. Q22 
Cody Maroske
4. Q69 
Mick Sauer
5. Q59 
Kevin Titman
6. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
7. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
8. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
9. Q31 
Brendon Claridge
10. Q41 
Brendan Parker
 
Heat  4 - Right Price Exhausts
GRID
1. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
2. Q74 
Brodie Tulloch
3. N56 
Michael Saller
4. Q78 
Andrew Corbet
5. Q33 
Callum Walker
6. N16 
Daniel Sayre
7. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
8. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
9. Q28 
Allan Woods
10. Q76 
Garry Jacobson
11. NQ11 
Brad Ayers
FINISH
1. Q74 
Brodie Tulloch
2. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
3. Q78 
Andrew Corbet
4. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
5. N56 
Michael Saller
6. Q33 
Callum Walker
7. Q76 
Garry Jacobson
8. NQ11 
Brad Ayers
9. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
 
Heat  5 - American Tire and Racing
GRID
1. Q9 
David Whell
2. Q22 
Cody Maroske
3. Q8 
Brock Dean
4. N57 
Matthew Dumesny
5. Q66 
Phill Foster
6. Q16 
Bryan Mann
7. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
8. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
9. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
10. Q95 
Ben Hilder
11. Q70 
Tim Ford
12. Q41 
Brendan Parker
FINISH
1. Q22 
Cody Maroske
2. Q9 
David Whell
3. Q8 
Brock Dean
4. N57 
Matthew Dumesny
5. Q16 
Bryan Mann
6. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
7. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
8. Q66 
Phill Foster
9. Q95 
Ben Hilder
10. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
11. Q41 
Brendan Parker
 
Heat  6 - Myla Graphics
GRID
1. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
2. Q69 
Mick Sauer
3. ACT57 
Brendan Scorgie
4. Q14 
Mark Pholi
5. Q75 
Darren Jensen
6. Q59 
Kevin Titman
7. Q7 
Robbie Farr
8. Q5 
Peter Lack
9. Q46 
Dylan Menz
10. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
11. Q71 
Kevin Hill
12. Q31 
Brendon Claridge
FINISH
1. Q69 
Mick Sauer
2. Q59 
Kevin Titman
3. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
4. Q7 
Robbie Farr
5. Q5 
Peter Lack
6. Q46 
Dylan Menz
7. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
8. Q71 
Kevin Hill
9. ACT57 
Brendan Scorgie
 
Pole Shootout  - East Coast Logistics
GRID
1. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
2. Q7 
Robbie Farr
3. Q5 
Peter Lack
4. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
5. Q16 
Bryan Mann
6. Q59 
Kevin Titman
7. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
8. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
FINISH
1. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
2. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
3. Q7 
Robbie Farr
4. Q5 
Peter Lack
5. Q16 
Bryan Mann
6. Q59 
Kevin Titman
7. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
8. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
 
B-Main 
GRID
1. Q69 
Mick Sauer
2. ACT57 
Brendan Scorgie
3. N56 
Michael Saller
4. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
5. Q75 
Darren Jensen
6. Q9 
David Whell
7. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
8. Q14 
Mark Pholi
9. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
10. Q76 
Garry Jacobson
11. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
12. NQ11 
Brad Ayers
13. Q41 
Brendan Parker
14. Q31 
Brendon Claridge
15. Q46 
Dylan Menz
16. Q70 
Tim Ford
17. Q95 
Ben Hilder
18. Q71 
Kevin Hill
FINISH
1. Q69 
Mick Sauer
2. ACT57 
Brendan Scorgie
3. Q9 
David Whell
4. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
5. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
6. Q14 
Mark Pholi
7. NQ11 
Brad Ayers
8. Q95 
Ben Hilder
9. Q32 
Mitch Gowland
10. Q76 
Garry Jacobson
11. Q71 
Kevin Hill
12. Q31 
Brendon Claridge
13. Q3 
Karl Hoffmans
 
A-Main  - Clay Per View
GRID
1. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
2. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
3. Q7 
Robbie Farr
4. Q5 
Peter Lack
5. Q16 
Bryan Mann
6. Q59 
Kevin Titman
7. Q23 
Lachlan McHugh
8. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
9. Q78 
Andrew Corbet
10. N57 
Matthew Dumesny
11. Q33 
Callum Walker
12. Q8 
Brock Dean
13. Q74 
Brodie Tulloch
14. Q22 
Cody Maroske
15. N16 
Daniel Sayre
16. Q66 
Phill Foster
17. Q69 
Mick Sauer
18. ACT57 
Brendan Scorgie
19. Q9 
David Whell
20. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
FINISH
1. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
2. Q7 
Robbie Farr
3. Q5 
Peter Lack
4. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
5. Q8 
Brock Dean
6. Q9 
David Whell
7. Q33 
Callum Walker
8. Q69 
Mick Sauer
9. Q78 
Andrew Corbet
10. ACT57 
Brendan Scorgie
11. Q66 
Phill Foster
12. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
New Page 1
New Page 1
UP COMING EVENTS
26/5 Archerfield Speedway
 
 
Sprintcar World - Powered by Eagle Chassis

Nominations

 
 
 
Footer
www.sprintcarsqueensland.com.au