Sprintcars Queensland Sprintcars Qld
New Page 1

EVENT RESULTS
Heat 1.
GRID
1. Q40 
James Grady
2. W14 
Jason Pryde
3. Q9 
David Whell
4. Q54 
Richard Morgan
5. Q33 
Callum Walker
6. N78 
Andrew Wright
7. W12 
Daniel Harding
8. Q16 
Bryan Mann
9. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
FINISH
1. Q40 
James Grady
2. W14 
Jason Pryde
3. Q54 
Richard Morgan
4. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
5. W12 
Daniel Harding
6. Q33 
Callum Walker
7. Q9 
David Whell
8. Q16 
Bryan Mann
9. N78 
Andrew Wright
 
Heat 2.
GRID
1. Q3 
Clem Hoffmans
2. S45 
Jake Tranter
3. Q84 
Steve Greer
4. Q95 
Ben Hilder
5. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
6. Q75 
Darren Jensen
7. W2 
Brooke Tatnell
8. W17 
James McFadden
9. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
FINISH
1. S45 
Jake Tranter
2. Q3 
Clem Hoffmans
3. Q95 
Ben Hilder
4. Q75 
Darren Jensen
5. W17 
James McFadden
6. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
7. W2 
Brooke Tatnell
8. Q84 
Steve Greer
9. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
 
Heat 3.
GRID
1. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
2. Q49 
Simon Jupe
3. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
4. Q28 
Allan Woods
5. Q5 
Peter Lack
6. V35 
Jamie Veal
7. Q36 
Mitchell Gee
8. Q64 
Paul Rooks
9. Q59 
Kevin Titman
FINISH
1. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
2. Q49 
Simon Jupe
3. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
4. Q5 
Peter Lack
5. Q28 
Allan Woods
6. Q59 
Kevin Titman
7. Q36 
Mitchell Gee
8. V35 
Jamie Veal
9. Q64 
Paul Rooks
 
Heat 4.
GRID
1. W14 
Jason Pryde
2. Q3 
Clem Hoffmans
3. Q54 
Richard Morgan
4. Q84 
Steve Greer
5. N78 
Andrew Wright
6. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
7. Q16 
Bryan Mann
8. W2 
Brooke Tatnell
9. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
FINISH
1. Q3 
Clem Hoffmans
2. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
3. Q54 
Richard Morgan
4. W2 
Brooke Tatnell
5. N78 
Andrew Wright
6. W14 
Jason Pryde
7. Q16 
Bryan Mann
8. Q84 
Steve Greer
9. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
 
Heat 5.
GRID
1. Q49 
Simon Jupe
2. Q40 
James Grady
3. Q28 
Allan Woods
4. Q9 
David Whell
5. V35 
Jamie Veal
6. Q33 
Callum Walker
7. Q64 
Paul Rooks
8. W12 
Daniel Harding
9. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
FINISH
1. Q49 
Simon Jupe
2. Q33 
Callum Walker
3. Q28 
Allan Woods
4. V35 
Jamie Veal
5. W12 
Daniel Harding
6. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
7. Q9 
David Whell
8. Q40 
James Grady
9. Q64 
Paul Rooks
 
Heat 6.
GRID
1. S45 
Jake Tranter
2. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
3. Q95 
Ben Hilder
4. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
5. Q75 
Darren Jensen
6. Q5 
Peter Lack
7. W17 
James McFadden
8. Q36 
Mitchell Gee
9. Q59 
Kevin Titman
FINISH
1. S45 
Jake Tranter
2. Q95 
Ben Hilder
3. W17 
James McFadden
4. Q75 
Darren Jensen
5. Q36 
Mitchell Gee
6. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
7. Q5 
Peter Lack
8. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
9. Q59 
Kevin Titman
 
Pole Shootout .
GRID
1. Q75 
Darren Jensen
2. W2 
Brooke Tatnell
3. Q59 
Kevin Titman
4. Q36 
Mitchell Gee
5. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
6. W12 
Daniel Harding
7. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
8. W17 
James McFadden
FINISH
1. W2 
Brooke Tatnell
2. W12 
Daniel Harding
3. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
4. W17 
James McFadden
5. Q36 
Mitchell Gee
6. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
7. Q59 
Kevin Titman
8. Q75 
Darren Jensen
 
B-Main .
GRID
1. Q28 
Allan Woods
2. Q64 
Paul Rooks
3. Q5 
Peter Lack
4. N78 
Andrew Wright
5. Q3 
Clem Hoffmans
6. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
7. W14 
Jason Pryde
8. Q40 
James Grady
9. Q9 
David Whell
10. Q16 
Bryan Mann
11. Q2 
Brent Kratzmann
12. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
13. Q84 
Steve Greer
FINISH
1. N78 
Andrew Wright
2. Q28 
Allan Woods
3. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
4. Q16 
Bryan Mann
5. Q5 
Peter Lack
6. W14 
Jason Pryde
7. Q9 
David Whell
8. Q42 
Kristy Bonsey
9. Q84 
Steve Greer
10. Q3 
Clem Hoffmans
11. Q40 
James Grady
 
A-Main .
GRID
1. W2 
Brooke Tatnell
2. W12 
Daniel Harding
3. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
4. W17 
James McFadden
5. Q36 
Mitchell Gee
6. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
7. Q59 
Kevin Titman
8. Q75 
Darren Jensen
9. Q95 
Ben Hilder
10. Q33 
Callum Walker
11. S45 
Jake Tranter
12. Q54 
Richard Morgan
13. V35 
Jamie Veal
14. Q49 
Simon Jupe
15. N78 
Andrew Wright
16. Q28 
Allan Woods
17. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
18. Q16 
Bryan Mann
19. Q5 
Peter Lack
20. W14 
Jason Pryde
FINISH
1. Q17 
Luke Oldfield
2. W17 
James McFadden
3. W12 
Daniel Harding
4. Q25 
Andrew Scheuerle
5. V35 
Jamie Veal
6. Q36 
Mitchell Gee
7. Q59 
Kevin Titman
8. Q75 
Darren Jensen
9. S45 
Jake Tranter
10. Q5 
Peter Lack
11. Q95 
Ben Hilder
12. Q77 
Jayden Peacock
13. Q33 
Callum Walker
14. Q54 
Richard Morgan
15. W14 
Jason Pryde
16. Q28 
Allan Woods
17. W2 
Brooke Tatnell
18. Q49 
Simon Jupe
New Page 1
New Page 1
UP COMING EVENTS
10/2 Archerfield Speedway
17/2 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
24/2 Archerfield Speedway
10/3 Archerfield Speedway
30/3 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
31/3 Archerfield Speedway
14/4 Archerfield Speedway
21/4 Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
28/4 Archerfield Speedway
5/5 Archerfield Speedway
 
 
Sprintcar World - Powered by Eagle Chassis

Nominations

    No Nominations
 
 
 
Footer
www.sprintcarsqueensland.com.au